NAZE Logo

Results

JUNE

6.9.24 | Bank of America Chicago 13.1 | Nick Hauger – 7th (1:04:40)

6.8.24 | Portland Track Festival 10,000m | Kellyn Taylor – 2nd (32:23.95)

6.2.24 | Stockholm Diamond League 3,000m | Adrian Wildschutt – 6th (7:36.77)

MAY

5.30.24 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Olin Hacker – 2nd (3:56.89) | Ahmed Muhumed – 5th (3:57.32)

5.30.24 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Krissy Gear – 5th (4:31.47) | Abby Nichols – 7th (4:32.12) | Katie Wasserman – 5th (4:33.86)

5.30.24 | Oslo Diamond League 5,000m | Adrian Wildschutt – 13th (12:56.67)

5.25.24 | Pre Classic Steeplechase | Krissy Gear – 11th (9:24.42)

5.18.24 | Ferguson Twilight Run 10k | Paige Wood – 1st (36:12)

5.18.24 | Night of the 10k PBs | Stephanie Bruce – 20th (32:22.45)

5.17.24 | USATF LA Grand Prix 5,000m (Heat B) | Ahmed Muhumed – 3rd (13:08.73) | Olin Hacker – 6th (13:09.64)

5.17.24 | USATF LA Grand Prix 5,000m | Abby Nichols – 6th (15:03.17) | Katie Wasserman – 11th (15:14.17)

5.11.24 | Sound Running Track Fest Maurten 10,000 | Futsum Zienasellassie – 5th (28:10.46)

5.11.24 | Sound Running Track Fest 1500 | Krissy Gear – 1st (4:03.65)

5.5.24 | Bloomsday 12k | Matt Baxter – 6th (35:27)

5.5.24 | Bloomsday 12k | Mercy Chelangat – 6th (40:11)

5.5.24 | UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (1:11:12)

5.5.24 | UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon | Wesley Kiptoo – 1st (1:01:31)

APRIL

4.20.24 | TCS London Marathon | Alice Wright – 15th (2:40:51)

4.20.24 | Athletics South Africa National Championships 5,000 meters | Adrian Wildschutt – 1st (13:30.38)

4.13.24 | B.A.A. Invitational Mile | Krissy Gear – 1st (4:43)

4.13.24 | Boston 5k | Mercy Chelangat – 8th (15:32)

4.13.24 | Boston 5k | Alex Masai – 7th (13:48)

4.7.24 | Carlsbad 5000 | Matt Baxter – 2nd (13:48)

4.7.24 | Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile | Wesley Kiptoo – 1st (45:54)

4.6.24 | Cooper River Bridge Run | Alex Masai – 3rd (28:10)

4.6.24 | Cooper River Bridge Run | Stephanie Bruce – 8th (32:50)

MARCH

3.30.24 | World Cross Country Championships | Ahmed Muhumed – 36th (29:53)

3.30.24 | World Cross Country Championships | Abby Nichols – 33rd (34:27)

3.17.24 | United Airlines NYC Half | Matt Baxter – 8th (1:04:12)

3.16.24 | The Ten (10,000 meters) | Adrian Wildschutt – 6th (26:55.54) | Alex Masai – 24th (27:47.86) | Wesley Kiptoo – 28th (28:03.42)

3.16.24 | The Ten (10,000 meters) | Mercy Chelangat – 9th (31:15.39)

3.2.24 | World Indoor Championships 3,000 meters | Olin Hacker – 5th (7:45.40)

FEBRUARY

2.25.24 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon | Alice Wright – 1st (1:14:10)

2.16.24 | USATF Indoor Championships 3,000 meters | Olin Hacker – 2nd (7:56.22)

2.16.24 | USATF Indoor Championships 3,000 meters | Katie Wasserman – 3rd (9:06.99)

2.11.24 | Millrose Games 2 Mile | Abby Nichols – 9th (9:35.30) | Krissy Gear – 12th (9:41.26)

2.10.24 | BU Valentine Invitational 5,000 meters | Ahmed Muhumed – 1st (13:16.99) | Alex Masai – 6th (13:18.96) | Wesley Kiptoo – 13th (13:25.93)

2.3.24 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials Marathon | Futsum Zienasellassie – 14th (2:13:58) | Nick Hauger – 24th (2:15:56)

2.3.24 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 15th (2:13:58) | Stephanie Bruce – 102nd (2:47:42) | Aliphine Tuliamuk (DNF) | Lauren Hagans (DNF)

JANUARY

1.27.24 | BU Terrier Classic 5,000 | Katie Wasserman – 8th (15:13.84)

1.26.24 | BU Terrier Classic 5,000 White Section | Adrian Wildschutt – 1st (12:56.76)

1.26.24 | BU Terrier Classic 5,000 Scarlet Section | Olin Hacker – 9th (13:08.76)

1.20.24 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Abby Nichols – 6th (34:09)

1.20.24 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Ahmed Muhumed – 3rd (29:12)

1.14.24 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Mercy Chelangat – 10th (1:08:58)

1.14.24 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Wesley Kiptoo – 2nd (1:00:43) | Alex Masai – 11th (1:01:46)

1.13.24 | Taranaki Off-Road Half Marathon | Matt Baxter – 1st (1:26:08)

DECEMBER

12.3.23 | California International Marathon | Matt Baxter – 4th (2:14:08) | Nick Hauger – 11th (2:16:02)

NOVEMBER

11.30.23 | Cross Champs Brooks Men’s 8k | Adrian Wildschutt – 1st (22:07.40) | Wesley Kiptoo – 3rd (22:14.40) | Ahmed Muhumed – 5th (22:26.50) | Olin Hacker – 6th (22:58.10) | Alex Masai – 9th (23:22.90)

11.30.23 | Cross Champs Maurten Women’s 8k | Katie Wasserman – 1st (26:49.40) | Mercy Chelangat – 3rd (26:54.50) | Abby Nichols – 4th (27:08.50) | Krissy Gear – 9th (27:48.20)

11.12.23 | BAA Half Marathon | Mercy Chelangat – 18th (1:11:37)

11.5.23 | TCS NYC Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 8th (2:29:48)

11.5.23 | TCS NYC Marathon | Futsum Zienasellassie – 10th (2:12:09)

11.5.23 | EQT Pittsburgh 10 Miler | Matt Baxter – 1st (47:54)

11.4.23 | USATF 5k Championships | Ahmed Muhumed – 2nd (13:47)

OCTOBER

10.22.23 | Valencia Half Marathon | Lauren Hagans – 10th (1:09:41)

10.14.23 | Peace Run 10k | Adrian Wildschutt – 1st (27:53)

10.8.23 | Bank of America Chicago Marathon | Wesley Kiptoo – 12th (2:10:28)

10.7.23 | Boston 10k For Women | Lauren Hagans – 11th (33:13)

10.1.23 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (1:11:40) | Alice Wright – 3rd (1:13:39)

10.1.23 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon | Nick Hauger – 8th (1:05:16)

10.1.23 | World Road Running Championships Half Marathon | Futsum Zienasellassie – 33rd (1:01:49)

10.1.23 | World Road Running Championships 5k | Olin Hacker – 14th (13:36) | Ahmed Muhumed – 22nd (13:42)

SEPTEMBER

9.24.23 | The Boulevard Race | Nick Hauger – 4th (18:43)

9.10.23 | NB 5th Avenue Mile | Olin Hacker – 17th (3:59)

9.4.23 | USATF 20k Championships | Futsum Zienasellassie – 5th (59:36)

9.4.23 | USATF 20k Championships | Kellyn Taylor – 7th (1:08:04) | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 13th (1:11:41)

9.1.23 | Xiamen Diamond League 3,000 | Abby Nichols – 13th (8:52.75)

AUGUST

8.23.23 | World Athletics Championships 3,000 meter steeplechase prelims (heat three) | Krissy Gear – 7th (9:30.61)

8.20.23 | World Athletics Championships 10,000 meters | Adrian Wildschutt – 14th (28:21.40)

8.20.23 | Falmouth Road Race | Wesey Kiptoo – 1st (31:08)

8.18.23 | Falmouth Mile | Katie Wasserman – 4th (4:27.73)

8.18.23 | Falmouth Mile | Olin Hacker – 14th (3:57.48)

8.4.23 | Sir Walter Miler | Abby Nichols – 1st (4:26.80) | Krissy Gear – 2nd (4:27.51) | Katie Wasserman – 5th (4:28.89)

JULY

7.30.23 | CAS International Meeting 5,000 | Olin Hacker – 7th (13:32.04)

7.29.23 | USATF 7 Mile Championships / BIX 7 | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (36:32) | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 2nd (36:38)

7.29.23 | USATF 7 Mile Championships / BIX 7 | Futsum Zienasellassie – 5th (33:02)

7.23.23 | London Diamond League Steeplechase | Krissy Gear – 6th (9:25.49)

7.22.23 | Under Armour Sunset Tour 5,000 | Katie Wasserman – 3rd (15:13.81) | Abby Nichols – 4th (15:18.49)

7.20.23 | Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern 3,000 | Olin Hacker – 2nd (7:38.10) | Adrian Wildschutt – 4th (7:39.25)

7.16.23 | Victoria Track Classic 1500 | Abby Nichols – 1st (4:07.47) | Katie Wasserman – 2nd (4:08.98)

7.15.23 | KBC Night of Athletics 5,000 (Section B) | Adrian Wildschutt – 1st (13:02.46) | Olin Hacker – 2nd (13:09.94)

7.15.23 | KBC Night of Athletics 1500 | Krissy Gear – 12th (4:15.11)

7.14.23 | Harry Jerome Track Classic 1500 | Abby Nichols – 2nd (4:08.13) | Katie Wasserman – 3rd (4:08.40)

7.9.23 | USATF Outdoor Championships 5,000 | Abby Nichols – 10th (15:27.02) | Katie Wasserman – 19th (15:44.47)

7.9.23 | USATF Outdoor Championships 5,000 | Olin Hacker – 7th (13:28.16)

7.9.23 | Utica Boilermaker 15k | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 5th (49:16)

7.8.23 | USATF Outdoor Championships Steeplechase | Krissy Gear – 1st (9:12.81)

7.7.23 | Athletics Kenya World Championship Trials | Alex Masai – 7th (27:59)

7.6.23 | USATF Outdoor Championships Steeplechase Prelims | Krissy Gear – 2nd (9:48.81)

7.4.23 | Flagstaff Downtown Mile | Paige Wood – 9th (5:09) | Stephanie Bruce – 11th (5:39)

7.2.23 | Gold Coast Marathon | Matt Baxter – 25th (2:23:28)

JUNE

6.25.23 | BAA 10k | Alex Masai – 3rd (28:09) | Wesley Kiptoo – 8th (28:54)

6.24.23 | Stumptown Twilight 1500 | Katie Wasserman – 11th (4:12.58)

6.17.23 | Grandma’s Marathon | Lauren Hagans – 1st (2:25:55)

6.10.23 | Mastercard Mini 10k | Kellyn Taylor – 8th (32:15)

6.4.23 | Portland Track Festival | Olin Hacker – 1st (13:19.28)

6.4.23 | Portland Track Festival | Katie Wasserman – 3rd (15:15.88) | Kellyn Taylor – 9th (15:39.62)

6.1.23 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Olin Hacker – 1st (3:56.59)

6.1.23 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Abby Nichols – 1st (4:26.08) | Krissy Gear – 2nd (4:26.52)

MAY

5.29.23 | BOLDERBoulder 10k | Alex Masai – 2nd (29:12) | Wesley Kiptoo – 5th (29:31)

5.26.23 | USATF Distance Classic | Krissy Gear – 2nd (4:09.13) | Katie Wasserman – 8th (4:13.15)

5.7.23 | Bloomsday 12k | Matt Baxter – 7th (34:55)

5.7.23 | UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon | Wesley Kiptoo – 1st (1:01:21)

5.6.23 | ON Track Fest 10,000 | Adrian Wildschutt – 1st (27:23.10) | Alex Masai – 2nd (27:51.68)

5.6.23 | ON Track Fest 5,000 | Olin Hacker – 17th (13:36.87)

5.6.23 | ON Track Fest 5,000 | Abby Nichols – 8th (15:09.60)

5.6.23 | ON Track Fest Steeplechase | Krissy Gear – 1st (9:23.55)

APRIL

4.29.23 | Big Sur 12k | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (45:41)

4.17.23 | Boston Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 11th (2:24:37)

4.16.23 | NN Rotterdam Marathon | Futsum Zienasellassie – 11th (2:09:40)

4.15.23 | BAA Invitational Mile | Krissy Gear – 1st (4:40)

4.15.23 | BAA 5k | Abby Nichols – 10th (15:33)

4.15.23 | BAA 5k | Alex Masai – 4th (13:27) | Olin Hacker – 5th (13:27) | Wesley Kiptoo – 10th (13:30)

MARCH

3.4.23 | The Ten | Alex Masai – 10th (27:42.80) | Wesley Kiptoo – 11th (27:45.81)

FEBRUARY

2.26.23 | USATF Half Marathon Championships | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 1st (1:09:37) | Lauren Paquette – 2nd (1:09:51) | Paige Wood – 6th (1:11:32)

2.26.23 | USATF Half Marathon Championships | Futsum Zienasellassie – 3rd (1:02:39)

2.18.23 | USATF Indoor Championships Men’s 1500 meters | Cruz Culpepper – 10th (3:48.01)

2.18.23 | USATF Indoor Championships Women’s 1500 meters | Krissy Gear – 3rd (4:18.21) | Abby Nichols – 6th (4:21.96)

2.18.23 | World Cross Country Championships | Matt Baxter – 48th (32:22)

2.17.23 | USATF Indoor Championships Men’s 3,000 meters | Olin Hacker – 3rd (8:14.33)

2.17.23 | USATF Indoor Championships Women’s 3,000 meters | Abby Nichols – 5th (9:02.57) | Katie Wasserman – 12th (9:38.52)

2.12.23 | Cardiff Kook Run 10k | Lauren Paquette – 1st (31:53)

2.11.23 | Millrose Games 3,000 | Olin Hacker – 10th (7:43.94)

2.4.23 | NB Indoor Grand Prix Tommy Leonard Memorial Men’s Mile | Cruz Culpepper – 9th (4:02.08)

2.4.23 | Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational 800 | Krissy Gear – 3rd (1st- section 2) (2:02.95)

2.4.23 | Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Mile | Abby Nichols – 1st (4:29.12) | Katie Wasserman – 6th (4:34.32)

2.4.23 | Mesa 10k | Futsum Zienasellassie – 2nd (29:00)

JANUARY

1.29.23 | Osaka Women’s Marathon | Alice Wright – 11th (2:29:50)

1.28.23 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic 3,000m | Abby Nichols – 2nd (8:48.58) | Katie Wasserman – 3rd (8:49.65)

1.28.23 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic Mile | Krissy Gear – 1st (4:29.67)

1.27.23 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic 5,000m | Wesley Kiptoo – 11th (13:22.52)

1.27.23 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic 3,000m | Olin Hacker – 9th (7:45.46)

1.27.23 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic Mile | Cruz Culpepper – 4th (3:57.19)

1.21.23 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 13th (33:49.7)

1.15.23 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon | Lauren Paquette – 2nd (1:12:30)

1.15.23 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Wesley Kiptoo – 2nd (1:00:35)

1.14.23 | University of Nebraska Graduate Classic 800m | Krissy Gear – 1st (2:04.63) | Katie Wasserman – 2nd (2:11.12) | Abby Nichols – 3rd (2:11.63)

1.13.23 | University of Nebraska Graduate Classic 3,000m | Abby Nichols – 1st (9:01.96) | Katie Wasserman – 2nd (9:05.23)

1.13.23 | University of Nebraska Graduate Classic 1,000m | Krissy Gear – 1st (2:40.66)

DECEMBER

12.10.22 | USATF Club Cross Country Championships | HOKA NAZ Elite – 3rd (45 points) | Katie Wasserman – 11th, Stephanie Bruce – 12th, Abby Nichols – 13th, Krissy Gear – 16th, Lauren Paquette – 33rd

12.4.22 | USATF Marathon Championships | Futsum Zienassellassie – 1st (2:11:01)

12.4.22 | USATF Marathon Championships | Julia Griffey – 10th (2:30:35)

12.1.22 | Fitness Bank Cross Champs | HOKA NAZ Elite – 2nd (45 points) | Wesley Kiptoo – 6th, Olin Hacker – 7th, Adrian Wildschutt – 14th, Alex Masai – 23rd, Ben Bruce – 62nd (Individual Results Here)

NOVEMBER

11.24.22 | Manchester Road Race | Wesley Kiptoo – 3rd (21:06)

11.6.22 | TCS NYC Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 7th (2:26:18) | Stephanie Bruce – 13th (2:30:34)

11.6.22 | TCS NYC Marathon | Matt Baxter – 12th (2:17:05)

11.5.22 | USATF 5k Championships | Lauren Paquette – 12th (15:48)

11.5.22 | Indianapolis Monumental Half Marathon | Julia Griffey – 13th (1:14:53)

OCTOBER

10.16.22 | Snohomish River Run Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (1:11:45)

10.2.22 | USATF 10 Mile Championships | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 5th (52:35)

10.2.22 | USATF 10 Mile Championships | Nick Hauger – 15th (47:40)

SEPTEMBER

9.25.22 | HOKA Chicago Half Marathon | Matt Baxter – 1st (1:01:54)

9.17.22 | USATF 10k Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (31:52)

9.3.22 | George Kyte Classic | Matt Baxter – 7th (23:03.8)

AUGUST

8.21.22 | Falmouth Road Race | Wesley Kiptoo – 5th (32:51) | Alex Masai – 7th (32:55)

8.20.22 | NACAC Championships 10,000 | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (33:12.42)

8.15.22 | European Championships Marathon | Alice Wright – 22nd (2:35:33)

8.7.22 | Brooklyn Mile | Katie Wasserman – 3rd (4:35)

8.2.22 | Commonwealth Games 10,000 | Adriaan Wildschutt – 5th (27:41.04)

JULY

7.30.22 | BIX 7 Mile | Wesley Kiptoo – 7th (33:10)

7.24.22 | Wharf to Wharf 6 Mile | Wesley Kiptoo – 3rd (27:20) | Alex Masai – 7th (27:38)

7.21.22 | World Athletics Championships 5,000 Preliminaries | Adriaan Wildschutt – 18th (13:44.32)

7.15.22 | Under Armour Sunset Tour 5,000 | Katie Wasserman – 12th (15:46.18)

7.8.22 | Stumptown Twilight 1500 | Katie Wasserman – 5th (4:17.53)

7.4.22 | Peachtree 10k | Matt Baxter – 17th (29:36)

7.3.22 | Village Roadshow Theme Parks Gold Coast Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 4th (2:32:22)

JUNE

6.26.22 | BAA 10k | Alex Masai – 7th (28:29) | Wesley Kiptoo – 13th (28:58)

6.11.22 | Portland Track Festival 5,000m | Katie Wasserman – 8th (15:27:57)

6.11.22 | Mastercard New York Mini 10k | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 4th (31:08) | Stephanie Bruce – 12th (31:49)

6.10.22 | Portland Track Festival 10,000m | Wesley Kiptoo – 1st (28:19.87) | Alex Masai – 3rd (28:38.53)

6.4.22 | USATF 6k Championships | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 3rd (18:08)

6.2.22 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Wesley Kiptoo – 8th (4:00.25)

6.2.22 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Katie Wasserman – 11th (4:41.43)

MAY

5.30.22 | BOLDERBoulder 10k | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 1st (32:58)

5.27.22 | USATF Outdoor Track and Field Championships (10,000m) | Stephanie Bruce – 7th (31:44.35)

5.14.22 | Ferguson Twilight Run | Julia Griffey – 1st (59:46)

5.14.22 | USATF 25k Championships | Aliphine Tulimauk – 1st (1:23:19)

5.6.22 | The Track Meet – 5,000m Section 2 | Katie Wasserman – 11th (15:54.35)

5.1.22 | UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon | Wesley Kiptoo – 1st (1:01:25)

5.1.22 | UPMC Health Plan Pittsburgh Half Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 2nd (1:09:54)

APRIL

4.18.22 | Boston Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 12th (2:28:02)

4.15.22 | Mt Sac Relays | Wesley Kiptoo – 3rd (13:34.93)

4.3.22 | Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run | Julia Griffey – 15th (55:53)

4.2.22 | Cooper River Bridge Run | Alex Masai – 9th (28:53)

MARCH

3.20.22 | United Airlines NYC Half | Stephanie Bruce – 10th (1:10:26)

3.20.22 | United Airlines NYC Half | Nick Hauger – 20th (1:03:49)

3.18.22 | Baldy Castillo Invitational | Katie Wasserman – 1st (9:28.12)

3.6.22 | The Ten | Stephanie Bruce – 12th (31:39.39)

3.5.22 | USATF 15k Championships | Nick Hauger – 14th (44:35)

FEBRUARY

2.13.22 | Cardiff Kook Run | Nick Hauger – 2nd (29:16)

2.12.22 | BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational | Alex Masai – 11th (section 2) (13:22.53) | Matt Baxter – 3rd (section 3) (13:31.00)

2.12.22 | Mesa Half Marathon | Julia Griffey – 4th (1:12:15)

2.11.22 | Lilac Grand Prix | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (15:21.56) | Stephanie Bruce – 3rd (15:36.26) | Dani Shanahan – 6th (15:54.18)

2.5.22 | Camel City Invite | Dani Shanahan – 6th (9:09.03)

JANUARY

1.30.22 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic | Alex Masai – 9th (7:47.63)

1.16.22 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (1:10:33)

1.16.22 | Chevron Houston Marathon | Alice Wright – 2nd (2:29:08)

1.16.22 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Julia Griffey – 16th (1:12:16)

1.15.22 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona 5k | Matt Baxter – 1st (13:55)

1.8.22 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 5th (34:50)

DECEMBER

12.11.21 | USATF Club Cross Country Championships | Katie Wasserman – 4th (19:57)

12.5.21 | California International Marathon | Rory Linkletter – 2nd (2:12:52) | Nick Hauger – 3rd (2:12:59)

12.5.21 | USATF Half Marathon Championships | Lauren Paquette – 4th (1:09:46)

12.4.21 | Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener 5,000 | Matt Baxter – 13th (13:30.48)

12.4.21 | Sound Running Cross Champs | Dani Shanahan – 4th (32:36)


NOVEMBER

11.17.21 | Michigan Pro Ekiden | HOKA NAZ Elite (Wasserman, Fauble, Shanahan, Vaughn, Paquette, Hauger)- 2nd (2:12:01)

11.7.21 | TCS NYC Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 6th (2:26:10) | Stephanie Bruce – 10th (2:31:05)

11.6.21 | USATF 5k Championships | Lauren Paquette – 5th (15:49) | Dani Shanahan – 12th (16:04)


OCTOBER

10.30.21 | HOKA NAZ Elite One Hour Run | Alice Wright – 1st (17,044 meters- National Record)

10.23.21 | USATF 25k Championships/Amway River Bank Run | Nick Hauger – 10th (1:16:31)

10.16.21 | Boston 10k For Women | Lauren Paquette – 6th (33:05)

10.11.21 | Boston Marathon | Scott Fauble – 16th (2:13:47) | Scott Smith – 17th (2:14:29) | Rory Linkletter – 37th (2:23:34)

10.11.21 | Boston Marathon | Julia Griffey – 30th (2:39:53)

10.3.21 | United Airlines Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon | Matt Baxter – 1st (1:02:38)


SEPTEMBER

9.18.21 | Great Cow Harbor 10k | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (32:36)

9.12.21 | Athens Half Marathon | Alice Wright – 1st (1:14:53)

9.11.21 | Surf City Classic Half Marathon | Sid Vaughn – 1st (1:06:53)

9.6.21 | George Kyte Classic | Matt Baxter – 3rd (22:41)

9.4.21 | New Haven Road Race | Julia Griffey – 14th (1:12:29)


AUGUST

8.15.21 | Falmouth Road Race | Scott Fauble – 10th (32:40) | Rory Linkletter – 19th (33:38) | Scott Smith – 36th (35:02)

8.15.21 | Falmouth Road Race | Julia Griffey – 15th (40:25)

8.7.21 | Olympic Games | Aliphine Tuliamuk – DNF


JULY

7.24.21 | BIX 7 | Scott Fauble – 5th (33:38)

7.23.21 | Deseret News 10k | Rory Linkletter – 1st (28:05)

7.4.21 | Peachtree Road Race / U.S. 10k Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 5th (32:35) | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 6th (32:43)


JUNE

6.26.21 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials Track and Field (W 10,000) | Kellyn Taylor – 12th (32:42.00) | Stephanie Bruce – 13th (32:42.01)

6.24.21 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials Track and Field (M 5,000 Prelim) | Ryan Hill – 23rd (14:12.20)

6.22.21 | McKenzie International Track Meet | Matt Baxter – 3rd (13:44.24)

6.21.21 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials Track and Field (W 5,000 Final) | Lauren Paquette – 7th (15:48.10)

6.18.21 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials Track and Field (W 5,000 Prelim) | Lauren Paquette – 12th (15:36.59) | Kellyn Taylor (15:40.29) – 15th

6.3.21 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Lauren Paquette – 3rd (4:35.21)

6.3.21 | HOKA Festival of Miles | Scott Smith – (4:13.65)


MAY

5.29.21 | Portland Track Festival 5,000m | Matt Baxter – 11th (13:33.12)

5.28.21 | Portland Track Festival 10,000m | Nick Hauger – 27th (29:24.62)

5.28.21 | Portland Track Festival 10,000m | Julia Kohnen – 15th (33:29.60)

5.15.21 | The Track Meet 5,000m | Matt Baxter – 11th (13:36.12)

5.15.21 | The Track Meet 5,000m | Stephanie Bruce – 15th (15:20.87) | Lauren Paquette – 21st (15:33.77)

5.14.21 | The Track Meet 10,000m (A) | Rory Linkletter – 25th (29:18.85)

5.14.21 | The Track Meet 10,000m (B) | Nick Hauger – 11th (29:00.01)

5.9.21 | USATF Golden Games at Mt Sac 5,000m | Matt Baxter – 3rd (13:30.57)

5.9.21 | USATF Golden Games at Mt Sac 1500m B | Ryan Hill – 5th (3:45.74)


APRIL

4.24.21 | Valley O.NE Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (1:09:55)

4.24.21 | Valley O.NE Half Marathon | Rory Linkletter – 1st (1:03:57) | Nick Hauger – 5th (1:05:36)

4.24.21 | Drake Relays Journey to Gold Men’s 1500 | Ryan Hill – 9th (3:44.78)

4.24.21 | Drake Relays Journey to Gold Women’s 1500 | Lauren Paquette – 11th (4:18.15)

4.21.21 | U.S. 1-Mile Road Championships | Ryan Hill – 11th (4:10.1)

4.21.21 | U.S. 1-Mile Road Championships | Lauren Paquette – 11th (4:44.5)

4.16.21 | Bryan Clay Invitational | Rory Linkletter – 11th (13:55.91)


MARCH

3.20.21 | Gate River Run 15k | Rory Linkletter –  13th (44:41) | Sid Vaughn – 20th (45:12)

3.6.21 | Sound Running Invite 5,000m | Kellyn Taylor – 6th (15:12.61) | Dani Shanahan – 7th (15:17.62)


FEBRUARY

2.27.21 | Texas Qualifier Olympic 10,000m | Rory Linkletter – 6th (30:24.26)

2.26.21 | Texas Qualifier OTQ 10,000m | Sid Vaughn – 1st (28:39.37) | Nick Hauger – 3rd (28:42.30)

2.13.21 | Valley of the Sun Classic 3,000m | Ryan Hill – 1st (8:02.66)


JANUARY

1.23.20 | New Zealand 3,000m Championships | Matt Baxter- 7th (8:00.01)

DECEMBER

12.20.20 | The Marathon Project | Scott Fauble- 4th (2:09:42) | Scott Smith – 6th (2:09:46) | Rory Linkletter – 17th (2:12:54) | Sid Vaughn – 25th (2:14:28)

12.20.20 | The Marathon Project | Kellyn Taylor – 3rd (2:25:22) | Julia Kohnen – 11th (2:29:58)

12.18.20 | The Night of 5s | Matt Baxter – 4th (13:39)

12.5.2020 | The Track Meet 10,000m | Kellyn Taylor – 6th (31:15.65) | Dani Shanahan – 7th (31:22.86) | Stephanie Bruce – 8th (31:24.47) | Lauren Paquette – 13th (32:01.25)

NOVEMBER

11.28.2020 | Mount Maunganui Half Marathon | Matt Baxter – 1st (1:05:52)

11.14.2020 | Sugar Run 5k | Lauren Paquette – 3rd (15:38) | Stephanie Bruce – 4th (15:40)

11.7.2020 | New Zealand Road Racing Championships (10k) | Matt Baxter – 1st (30:22)

OCTOBER

10.28.2020 | Michigan Pro Men’s Half Marathon | Tyler Day – 3rd (1:02:17) | Scott Fauble – 4th (1:02:18) | Rory Linkletter – 9th (1:02:37) | Sid Vaughn – 18th (1:05:10) | Scott Smith – 23rd (1:06:29)

10.28.2020 | Michigan Pro Women’s Half Marathon | Julia Kohnen – 10th (1:13:56)

10.21.2020 | Michigan Pro Ekiden | First (2:10:11)

SEPTEMBER

9.1.2020 | HOKA Distance Carnival Women’s 10,000m | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (31:07.60) | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (31:34.87) | Lauren Paquette- 3rd (31:53.72)

9.1.2020 | HOKA Distance Carnival Men’s One Hour Run | Nick Hauger – 1st (19,440.0 meters) | Rory Linkletter – 2nd (19,126.0 meters)

AUGUST

8.22.2020 | Under Armour Sunset Tour Women’s 5,000m | Lauren Paquette – 1st (15:10.01) | Kellyn Taylor – 2nd (15:11.50) | Stephanie Bruce – 5th (15:19.21)

8.22.2020 | Under Armour Sunset Tour Men’s 5,000m | Sid Vaughn – 7th (13:53.47) | Rory Linkletter – 8th (13:54.80) | Nick Hauger – 9th (13:56.47)

JULY

7.11.2020 | KT St. George Showdown Women’s 5,000 presented by Polar | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (15:29.44) | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (15:29.95) | Lauren Paquette  – 3rd (15:38. 14)

7.11.2020 | KT St. George Showdown Men’s 5,000 presented by Polar| Rory Linkletter – 2nd (13:50.72) | Matt Baxter – 5th (13:51.87) | Scott Fauble  – 7th (13:57.39) | Sid Vaughn – 8th (14:00.23) | Nick Hauger – 12th – 14:07.84 

FEBRUARY

2.29.2020 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials – Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 1st (2:27:23) | Stephanie Bruce – 6th (2:29:11) | Kellyn Taylor – 8th (2:29:55)

2.29.2020 | U.S. Olympic Team Trials – Marathon | Scott Fauble – 12th (2:12:39) | Scott Smith – 19th (2:14:49)

2.29.2020 | Pan Am Cross Country Championships | Nick Hauger – 9th (33:45)

2.29.2020 | Pan Am Cross Country Championships | Danielle Shanahan – 19th (39:59)

2.15.2020 | BU Valentine Invite (3,000) | Matt Baxter – 9th (7:47.85)

JANUARY

1.24.2020 | BU Terrier Invite (5,000) | Matt Baxter – 4th (13:27.61)

1.19.2020 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce / Kellyn Taylor – 1st (tie) (1:09:13)*

*course was 285.6 meters short

1.19.2020 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon | Sid Vaughn – 11th (1:03:05)*

*course was 285.6 meters short

1.19.2020 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 19th (1:09:49)

1.19.2020 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Rory Linkletter – 15th (1:01:44)

1.18.2020 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Nick Hauger – 5th (31:08)

1.18.2020| USATF Cross Country Championships | Danielle Shanahan – 6th (37:01)

1.17.2020 | NAU Lumberjack Team Challenge Mile | Matt Baxter – 4th (4:08.93)

DECEMBER

12.14.2019 | USATF Club Cross Country Championships | Danielle Shanahan – 5th (20:18)

12.7.2019 | BU Season Opener 5,000 | Danielle Shanahan – 7th (15:26.91)

12.5.2019 | The Indie 5k | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (16:28)


NOVEMBER

11.28.2019 | Silicon Valley Turkey Trot | Stephanie Bruce – 4th (16:01)

11.28.2019 | Dana Point Turkey Trot 10k | Rory Linkletter – 5th | Scott Smith – 7th

11.17.2019 | Flanigan’s Rockin’ Rib Run 10k | Danielle Shanahan – 7th (34:35)

11.10.2019 | Monterey Bay Half Marathon | Sid Vaughn – 15th (1:06:21)

11.03.2019 | TCS New York City Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 7th (2:26:52) | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 12th (2:28:12)

11.02.2019 | Abbott Dash to the Finish 5k | Sid Vaughn – 13th (14:23)

11.02.2019 | Abbott Dash to the Finish 5k | Dani Shanahan – 16th (16:22)


 

OCTOBER

10.20.2019 | Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon| Rory Linkletter – 16th (2:16:42)

10.13.2019 | Bank of America Chicago Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 6th (2:27:47)

10.6.2019 | Bank of America Chicago Marathon | Scott Smith – 15th (2:11:14)

10.6.2019 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Marathon | Matt Baxter – 1st (1:02:57)

10.6.2019 | USATF 10 Mile Championships | Kellyn Taylor – 7th (54:14)

10.6.2019 | USATF 10 Mile Championships | Scott Fauble – 11th (47:55) | Sid Vaughn – 15th (48:11)


 

SEPTEMBER

9.29.2019 | Chicago Half Marathon | Ben Bruce – 6th (1:09:19)


 

AUGUST

8.9.2019 | Pan Am Games 10,000m | Rory Linkletter – 6th (28:38.49)

8.3.2019 | Beach to Beacon 10k | Scott Fauble – 6th (28:59)


 

JULY

7.28.2019 | USATF Outdoors 5,000 | Stephanie Bruce – 9th (15:31.62) | Kellyn Taylor – 10th (15:32.19) | Danielle Shanahan – 15th (15:57.96)

7.28.2019 | Wharf to Wharf | Scott Smith – 9th (29:07)

7.25.2019 | USATF Outdoors 10,000 | Kellyn Taylor – 3rd (32:02.74) | Stephanie Bruce – 4th (32:09.99) | Erin Clark – 10th (33:16.66) | Danielle Shanahan – 14th (33:55.06)

7.25.2019 | USATF Outdoors 10,000 | Ben Bruce – 16th (29:16.08)

7.20.2019 | KBC Night of Athletics 5,000 (Section 3) | Matthew Baxter – 2nd (13:40.88)

7.13.2019 | Kortrijkse Guldensporenmeeting 1500 (Section 2) | Matthew Baxter – 12th (3:45.33)

7.6.2019 | European Cup 10,000 / Night of the 10k PBs | Alice Wright – 9th (32:27.57)

7.4.2019 | Flagstaff Downtown Mile | Stephanie Bruce – 3rd (4:51) | Erin Clark – 5th (4:53) | Danielle Shanahan – 6th (4:53)

7.4.2019 | Peachtree 10k | Kellyn Taylor – 9th (32:37)


 

JUNE

6.25.2019 | Oceania Athletics Championships 5,000 | Matthew Baxter – 2nd (14:08.87)

6.23.2019 | BAA 10k | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 8th (32:27)

6.23.2019 | BAA 10k | Sid Vaughn – 13th (30:30)

6.13.2019 | Adrian Martinez Classic 5,000 | Kellyn Taylor – 5th (15:19.23) | Danielle Shanahan – 9th (15:38.18)

6.8.2019 | USATF 10k Champs / NYRR Mini 10k | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (32:32) | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 7th (32:52) | Dani Shanahan – 17th (34:11)

6.2.2019 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Half Marathon | Alice Wright – 3rd (1:11:38)

6.2.2019 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Half Marathon | Scott Smith – 7th (1:03:53) | Sid Vaughn – 9th (1:05:32)


 

MAY

5.27.2019 | BOLDERBoulder 10k | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 3rd (32:59.07) | Stephanie Bruce – 12th (34:39.67)

5.16.2019 | USATF Distance Classic | Stephanie Bruce – 4th (15:17.76)

5.11.2019 | USATF 25k Championships | Scott Smith – 2nd (1:15:05) | Nick Hilton – 15th (1:20:37)

5.4.2019 | USATF Half Marathon Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (1:10:44)

5.4.2019 | Prague Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 4th (2:26:27)

5.2.2019 | Payton Jordan Invitational 10,000 | Alice Wright – 12th (31:56.52)

5.2.2019 | Payton Jordan Invitational 10,000 | Ben Bruce – 18th (28:48.99)


 

APRIL

4.19.2019 | Mt SAC Relays 5,000 | Danielle Shanahan – 3rd (15:44.19) | Alice Wright – 4th (15:45.51)

4.18.2019 | Mt SAC Relays 10,000 | Sid Vaughn – 43rd (30:01) | Nick Hilton – 45th (30:12)

4.15.2019 | Boston Marathon | Scott Fauble – 7th (2:09:09)

4.7.2019 | NN Rotterdam Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 3rd (2:26:50)

4.7.2019 | Carlsbad 5000 | Dani Shanahan – 3rd (16:03) | Alice Wright – 4th (16:05)

4.7.2019 | Carlsbad 5000 | Nick Hilton – 8th (14:41)

4.7.2019 | Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile | Grayson Murphy – 14th (54:35)* (*80 yards short)

4.7.2019 | Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile | Scott Smith – 20th (48:30)* (*80 yards short)


 

MARCH

3.30.2019 | IAAF World Cross Country Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 33rd (39:09)

3.30.2019 | IAAF World Cross Country Championships | Matthew Baxter – 46th (34:03)

3.29.2019 | Stanford Invitational | Danielle Shanahan – 11th (32:22.59) | Grayson Murphy – 13th (32:28.09)

3.17.2019 | United Airlines NYC Half | Kellyn Taylor – 8th (1:12:43) | Alice Wright – 14th (1:14:25)

3.17.2019 | United Airlines NYC Half | Sid Vaughn – 13th (1:03:30)

3.15.2019 | Baldy Castillo Invitational (1500) | Danielle Shanahan – 1st (4:24.71)

3.8.2019 | New Zealand National Track and Field Championship 5,000 meters | Matt Baxter – 1st (14:04.44)

3.2.2019 | Wine 10k | Alice Wright – 1st (34:00)


 

FEBRUARY

2.24.2019 | Gasparilla Half Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 1st (1:12:28)

2.24.2019 | Gasparilla Half Marathon | Scott Fauble – 1st (1:05:08)

2.17.2019 | Pacific Pursuit 10k | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (32:13.54) | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (32:15.88) | Alice Wright – 7th (32:56.68)

2.16.2019 | NACAC Cross Country Championships | Grayson Murphy – 6th (36:58)

2.2.2019 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Scott Fauble – 6th (29:21) | Kiya Dandena – 26th (30:32) | Sid Vaughn – 36th (31:48)

2.2.2019 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 4th (33:04) | Steph Bruce – 8th (33:30) | Kellyn Taylor – 13th (34:16) | Grayson Murphy – 21st (34:48)


 

JANUARY

1.12.2018 | Great Stirling XC 4 x 1.5km Relay | Team USA (with Danielle Shanahan) – 3rd (18:01)

1.13.2019 | Walt Disney World Marathon | Nick Hilton – 2nd (2:21:48)

1.20.2019 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk (1:12:02) | Alice Wright (1:13:16)

1.20.2019 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Aaron Braun (1:04:52)

1.20.2019 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon | Kiya Dandena – 2nd (1:05:41)

1.26.2019 | New Balance Boston Indoor Games | Stephanie Bruce – 5th (15:44.77)

DECEMBER

12.8.2018 | USATF Club Cross Country Championships | Erin Clark – 12th (20:04) | Danielle Shanahan – 16th (20:12)

12.2.2018 | California International Marathon / USATF Marathon Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (2:29:21)

12.2.2018 | California International Marathon / USATF Marathon Championships | Ben Bruce – 109th (2:24:50)


 

NOVEMBER

11.22.2018 | Dana Point Turkey Trot | Danielle Shanahan – 2nd (34:19)

11.18.2018 | Flanigan’s Rockin’ Rib Run 10k | Erin Clark – 1st (33:37)

11.11.2018 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (1:10:13)

11.4.2018 | TCS New York City Marathon | Scott Fauble – 7th (2:12:28)| Scott Smith – 17th (2:17:12)

11.4.2018 | TCS New York City Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 11th (2:30:59)

11.4.2018 | EQT Pittsburgh 10 Miler | Kellyn Taylor – 4th (53:53)

11.3.2018 | Abbott Dash to the Finish 5k/USATF 5k Champs | Erin Clark – 9th (16:07) | Danielle Shanahan – 13th (16:20)


 

OCTOBER

10.8.2018 | Reebok Boston 10k for Women | Erin Clark – 3rd (32:19*) * = short course by 300 meters

10.7.2018 | Bank of America Chicago Marathon | Aaron Braun – 14th (2:13:16)

10.7.2018 | Twin Cities 10 Mile/USATF 10 Mile Champs | Kellyn Taylor – 4th (54:16)

10.7.2018 | Twin Cities 10 Mile/USATF 10 Mile Champs | Futsum Zienasellassie – 8th (47:28)

10.7.2018 | BAA Half Marathon | Ben Bruce – 10th (1:07:07)


SEPTEMBER

9.16.2018 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Philadelphia Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 2nd (1:12:06)

9.15.2018 | Great Cow Harbor 10k | Grayson Murphy – 2nd (33:51) | Danielle Shanahan – 7th (34:50)

9.9.2018 | Simply Health Great North Half Marathon | Scott Fauble – 4th (1:02:18) | Scott Smith – 13th (1:06:36)

9.9.2018 | Simply Health Great North Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 6th (1:11:50)

9.7.2018 | Minnesota Mile | Kellyn Taylor – 2nd (4:47.04)

9.7.2018 | Minnesota Mile | Craig Lutz – 15th (4:26.05)

9.3.2018 | USATF 20k Championships/New Haven Road Race | Aaron Braun – 9th (1:02:26) | Futsum Zienassellassie- 11th (1:03:04)


 

AUGUST

8.19.2018 | Falmouth Road Race | Scott Fauble – 2nd (32:23)

8.19.2018 | Falmouth Road Race | Kellyn Taylor – 12th (38:24)

8.8.2018 | European Athletics Championships | Alice Wright – 6th (32:36.45)


 

JULY

7.24.2018 | Deseret News 10k | Grayson Murphy – 2nd (33:11)

7.22.2018 | Wharf to Wharf 6 Mile | Scott Smith – 3rd (28:00) | Craig Lutz – 5th (28:30)

7.22.2018 | Wharf to Wharf 6 Mile | Stephanie Bruce – 4th (31:04)

7.8.2018 | Boilermaker 15k | Aaron Braun – 12th (44:45)

7.8.2018 | Loon Mountain Race | Ben Bruce – 11th (55:54)

7.4.2018 | Peachtree Road Race /USATF 10k Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (32:21) | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 2nd (32:29)

7.4.2018 | Flagstaff Downtown Mile | Aaron Braun – 2nd (4:15) | Scott Smith – 3rd (4:29)


 

JUNE

6.21.2018 | USATF Outdoor Championships 10,000 | Stephanie Bruce – 3rd (32:05.05)

6.21.2018 | USATF Outdoor Championships 10,000 | Ben Bruce – 14th (29:48.16)

6.16.2018 | Grandma’s Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (2:24:28)

6.9.2018 | NYRR Mini 10k | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 2nd (32:08) | Stephanie Bruce – 7th (32:55)

6.3.2018 | State Street Mile | Craig Lutz – 3rd (3:54)

6.3.2018 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Half Marathon | Aaron Braun – 5th (1:02:54) | Matt Llano – 11th (1:04:39)

6.2.2018 | Freihofer’s Run for Women 5k | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (15:52)


 

MAY

5.28.2018 | BolderBOULDER 10k | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 2nd (32:48)

5.28.2018 | BolderBOULDER 10k | Scott Fauble – 15th (30:04)

5.21.2018 | Alaska Airlines Bay to Breakers 12k | Aaron Braun – 3rd (36:41) | Matt Llano – 5th (37:02)

5.12.2018 | USATF 25k Championships / 5/3 River Bank Run | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 1st (1:25:34)

5.12.2018 | USATF 25k Championships / 5/3 River Bank Run | Scott Fauble – 2nd (1:14:55)

5.6.2018 | USATF Half Marathon Championships / Dick’s Sporting Goods Half Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 1st (1:10:03)

5.6.2018 | USATF Half Marathon Championships / Dick’s Sporting Goods Half Marathon | Matt Llano – 6th (1:03:29)

5.5.2018 | Newport 10k | Fustum Zienasellassie – 2nd (29:56)

5.3.2018 | Payton Jordan 10,000 | Scott Fauble – 10th (28:13)


 

APRIL

4.22.2018 | Virgin Money London Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 10th (2:32:28)

4.19.2018 | Bryan Clay Invite 5,000 | Futsum Zienasellassie – 10th (13:47.09)

4.16.2018 | BAA Boston Marathon | Scott Smith – 6th (2:21:47)

4.14.2018 | BAA 5k | Scott Fauble – 7th (13:50) | Matt Llano – 17th (14:11)

4.8.2018 | SACTOWN Run 10 Mile | Matt Llano – 3rd (47:58) | Craig Lutz – 6th (49:39)


 

MARCH

3.18.2018 | United Airlines NYC Half | Scott Fauble – 5th (1:02:58) | Futsum Zienasellassie – 10th (1:03:39) | Matt Llano – 21st (1:06:09)

3.18.2018 | United Airlines NYC Half | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 12th (1:14:28)


 

FEBRUARY

2.25.2018 | Publix Gasparilla Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (1:12:02)

2.25.2018 | Publix Gasparilla Half Marathon | Craig Lutz – 8th (1:07:55)

2.11.2018 | Mercedes Half Marathon | Scott Smith – 1st (1:04:20)

2.11.2018 | Mercedes Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 2nd (1:12:29)

2.4.2018 | Cardiff Kook Run 10k | Scott Smith – 1st (29:01) | Futsum Zienasellassie – 2nd (29:04)

2.4.2018 | Cardiff Kook Run 10k | Kellyn Taylor – 2nd (32:34)

2.3.2018 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 3rd (33:34)

2.3.2018 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Aaron Braun – 7th (29:34) | Scott Fauble – 8th (29:39) | Matt Llano – 19th (30:11)


 

JANUARY

1.27.2018 | UW Invite Mile | Aaron Braun – 10th (4:01.91)

1.27.2018 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic Mile | Scott Smith – 14th (4:03.91)

1.26.2018 | UW Invite 5,000 | Scott Fauble – 3rd (13:50.81) | Matt Llano – 4th (13:59.62)

1.26.2018 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic Mile | Kellyn Taylor – 2nd (4:33.40)

1.14.2018 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Aliphine Tuliamuk – 14th (1:11:41)

1.14.2018 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (1:12:30)

1.1.2018 | NYRR Midnight Run 4 Mile | Stephanie Bruce – 3rd (21:36)


 

DECEMBER

12.9.2017 | USATF Club Cross Country Championships | Futsum Zienasellassie – 24th (30:07)


 

NOVEMBER

11.23.2017 | Manchester Road Race | Martin Hehir – 12th (22:13)

11.14.2017 | Monterey Bay Half Marathon Marathon | Futsum Zienasellassie – 2nd (1:04:02)

11.5.2017 | TCS New York City Marathon Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 8th (2:29:56) | Stephanie Bruce – 10th (2:31:44)

11.4.2017 | Abbott Dash to the Finish Line 5k / USATF 5k Champs | Futsum Zienasellassie – 13th (14:08) | Martin Hehir – 14th (14:09) | Craig Lutz – 15th (14:09)

11.4.2017 | Abbott Dash to the Finish Line 5k / USATF 5k Champs | Rochelle Kanuho – 25th (17:11)


OCTOBER

10.29.2017 | Mainova Frankfurt Marathon | Scott Smith – 8th (2:12:21) | Scott Fauble – 9th (2:12:35) | Matt Llano – 12th (2:13:42)

10.8.2017 | Bank of America Chicago Marathon | Aaron Braun – 12th (2:13:41)

10.8.2017 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon | Craig Lutz – 3rd (1:04:17)

10.1.2017 | Twin Cities 10 Mile / USATF 10 Mile Champs | Marty Hehir – 8th (47:50) | Futsum Zienasellassie – 10th (48:23)


 

SEPTEMBER

9.17.2017 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Philadelphia Half Marathon | Marty Hehir – 2nd (1:04:00)

9.16.2017 | Great Cow Harbor 10k | Craig Lutz – 2nd (29:28) | Futsum Zienasellassie – 5th (29:53)

9.4.2017 | New Haven Road Race / USATF 20k Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 5th (1:08:14)

9.4.2017 | FORTitude 10k | Ben Bruce – 14th (31:38)


 

AUGUST

8.26.2017 | CRIM 10 Mile | Scott Fauble – 5th (47:39) | Scott Smith – 6th (48:05)

8.20.2017 | America’s Finest City Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 3rd (1:13:13)

8.19.2017 | Parkersburg Half Marathon | Matt Llano – 7th (1:05:55)

8.5.2017 | Beach to Beacon 10k | Aaron Braun – 7th (29:00)


 

JULY

7.29.2017 | BIX 7 / USATF 7 Mile Championships | Scott Fauble – 2nd (33:00)

7.23.2017 | Wharf to Wharf 6 mile | Scott Smith – 8th (27:56)

7.16.2017 | Napa to Sonoma Wine Country Half Marathon | Matt Llano – 2nd (1:05:55)

7.6.2017 | TrackTown Summer Series 5k Road Race | Kellyn Taylor – 3rd (16:15.50)

7.6.2017 | TrackTown Summer Series 5k Road Race | Craig Lutz – 6th (14:14.80)


 

JUNE

6.23.2017 | USATF Outdoor Championships 5,000 | Craig Lutz – 14th (14:04.74)

6.23.2017 | USATF Outdoor Championships 5,000 | Rochelle Kanuho – 20th (16:16.26)

6.22.2017 | USATF Outdoor Championships 10,000 | Futsum Zienasellassie – 14th (29:37.63) | Ben Bruce – 15th (29:43.92)

6.22.2017 | USATF Outdoor Championships 10,000 | Stephanie Bruce – 8th (32:45.43)

6.11.2017 | Portland Track Festival 5,000 | Futsum Zienasellassie – 9th (13:34.84)

6.11.2017 | Portland Track Festival Steeplechase | Ben Bruce – 8th (8:43.68)

6.3.2017 | Freihofer’s Run 5k | Amy Van Alstine – 14th (17:15)

6.1.2017 | Adrian Martinez Classic 3,000 | Craig Lutz – 7th (7:48.64)


 

MAY

5.29.2017 | Bolder Boulder 10k | Scott Fauble – 12th (30:07) | Aaron Braun – 13th (30:13)

5.29.2017 | Bolder Boulder 10k | Stephanie Bruce – 8th (34:35)

5.27.2017 | Ottawa 10k | Martin Hehir – 2nd (29:05)

5.18.2017 | USATF Distance Classic 5,000 | Martin Hehir – 3rd (13:29.94) | Craig Lutz – 5th (13:36.03) | Futsum Zienasellassie – 6th (13:36.08)

5.7.2017 | Lilac Bloomsday 12k | Scott Fauble – 8th (35:41)

5.7.2017 | Pittsburgh Half Marathon | Ben Bruce – 3rd (1:04:39)

5.6.2017 | Newport 10k | Craig Lutz – 1st (29:46)


 

APRIL

4.30.2017 | SLO Half Marathon | Ben Bruce – 1st (1:09:21)

4.29.2017 | Capital City Half Marathon / USATF Half Marathon Championships | Aaron Braun – 6th (1:03:44)

4.29.2017 | Capital City Half Marathon / USATF Half Marathon Championships | Stephanie Bruce – 6th (1:04:14)

4.23.2017 | Virgin Money London Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 13th (2:28:51)

4.2.2017 | Credit Union Sactown 10 Mile | Aaron Braun – 1st (49:08)

4.2.2017 | Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile | Eric Fernandez – 19th (48:40)


 

MARCH

3.31.2017 | Stanford Invitational 10,000 meters | Martin Hehir – 4th (28:08.60) | Ben Bruce – 5th (28:09.29) | Scott Smith – 18th (28:53.75) | Craig Lutz – 24th (29:39.13)

3.31.2017 | Stanford Invitational 10,000 meters | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (31:59.88) | Kellyn Taylor – 5th (32:16.78)

3.26.2017 | IAAF World Cross Country Championships | Scott Fauble – 36th (30:20)

3.26.2017 | IAAF World Cross Country Championships | Stephanie Bruce- 22nd (34:42)

3.4.2017 | USATF Indoor Championships 2 Mile | Craig Lutz – 13th (9:01.25)

3.4.2017 | NACAC Cross Country Championships | Amy Van Alstine – 2nd (26:59)

3.4.2017 | NACAC Cross Country Championships | Scott Fauble – 4th (22:52)


 

FEBRUARY

2.26.2017 | Publix Gasparilla Distance Classic | Stephanie Bruce – 1st (1:12:52)

2.26.2017 | Publix Gasparilla Distance Classic | Scott Smith – 2nd (1:03:24)

2.25.2017 | BMO Harris Bank Mesa-PHX Half Marathon | Ben Bruce – 1st (1:04:33)

2.10.2017 | Iowa State Classic 3k | Martin Hehir – 3rd (7:49.52)

2.10.2017 | Iowa State Classic 3k | Rochelle Kanuho – 9th (9:20.39)

2.5.2017 | Cardiff Kook Run | Ben Bruce – 2nd (29:39)

2.4.2017 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Scott Fauble – 8th (30:56) | Martin Hehir – 11th (31:18) | Scott Smith – 21st (31:59) | Craig Lutz – 35th (32:46)

2.4.2017 | USATF Cross Country Championships | Kellyn Taylor – 3rd (35:37) | Stephanie Bruce – 7th (36:21) | Amy Van Alstine – 12th (37:23)


 

JANUARY

1.15.2017 | Aramco Houston Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 13th (1:13:13), Scott Smith – 13th (1:03:16), Scott Fauble – 16th (1:03:40), Ben Bruce – 19th (1:04:31)

1.14.2017 | University of Washington Preview | Craig Lutz – 3rd (8:01.19)

1.14.2017 | University of Washington Preview | Rochelle Kanuho – 9th (9:24.89)

1.7.2017 | Great Edinburgh XC Challenge | Martin Hehir – 13th (25:17)

1.7.2017 | Great Edinburgh XC Challenge | Amy Van Alstine – 19th (21:57)


 

DECEMBER

12.11.2016 | Scottsdale Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor – 1st (1:15:38)

12.10.2016 | USATF Club Cross Country Championships | Martin Hehir – 6th (29:18) | Scott Fauble – 7th (29:24) | Scott Smith – 18th (29:56) | Craig Lutz – 30th (30:13) | Ben Bruce – 37th (30:19)

12.10.2016 | USATF Club Cross Country Championships | Amy Van Alstine – 8th (19:54)

12.4.2016 | California International Marathon | Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (2:32:36)

12.4.2016 | California International Marathon | Eric Fernandez – 4th (2:14:09)


 

NOVEMBER

11.24.2016 | Manchester Road Race | Scott Fauble – 5th (21:39)

11.24.2016 | Manchester Road Race | Amy Van Alstine – 16th (26:21)

11.24.2016 | Applied Materials Silicon Valley Turkey Trot | Rochelle Kanuho – 9th (16:08)

11.24.2016 | Applied Materials Silicon Valley Turkey Trot | Scott Smith – 13th (14:04)

11.20.2016 | Flanigan’s Rockin’ Rib Run 10k | Ryan Dohner – 1st (30:12)

11.13.2016 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon | Katja Goldring – 2nd (1:16:10)

11.13.2016 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon | Scott Fauble – 5th (1:04:19)

11.13.2016 | Big Sur Half Marathon | Martin Hehir – 3rd (1:03:45) | Ben Bruce – 8th (1:05:24)

11.12.2016 | VCU Health Richmond 8k | Amy Van Alstine – 4th (26:12)

11.6.2016 | TCS New York City Marathon | Matt Llano – 17th (2:20:15)

11.6.2016 | Phoenix 5k | Martin Hehir – 2nd (13:59)

11.5.2016 | CNO Indianapolis Monumental Half Marathon | Rochelle Kanuho – 2nd (1:11:28)

11.5.2016 | NYRR Abbott Dash to the Finish 5k | Scott Fauble – 2nd (14:21) | Ben Bruce – 9th (14:35)

11.5.2016 | NYRR Abbott Dash to the Finish 5k | Stephanie Bruce – 3rd (16:06) | Amy Van Alstine – 4th (16:14)


 

OCTOBER

10.23.2016 | BAA Mayor’s Cup XC | Amy Van Alstine – 2nd (16:57)

10.10.2016 | USATF 10k Champs/Tufts 10k | Rochelle Kanuho – 8th (33:59)

10.9.2016 | USATF 10 Mile/Twin Cities 10 Mile | Martin Hehir – 4th (47:48) | Ben Bruce – 15th (48:53)

10.9.2016 | USATF 10 Mile/Twin Cities 10 Mile | Stephanie Bruce – 10th (55:20) | Katja Goldring – 14th (56:10)

10.2.2016 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon | Ryan Dohner – 4th (1:04:26)


 

SEPTEMBER

9.18.2016 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Philadelphia | Scott Smith – 2nd (1:05:03) | Eric Fernandez – 4th (1:05:26)

9.18.2016 | USATF 5k Champs/CVS 5k | Rochelle Kanuho – 12th (16:39)

9.17.2016 | Great Cow Harbor 10k | Ben Bruce – 7th (30:33)

9.17.2016 | Great Cow Harbor 10k | Katja Goldring – 7th (35:05)

9.5.2016 | Faxon Law New Haven Road Race / USATF 20k Championships | Matt Llano – 20th (1:01:40)


 

AUGUST

8.21.2016 | America’s Finest City Half Marathon | Scott Fauble – 2nd (1:04:12)


 

JULY

7.29.2016 | TrackTown Summer Series 4 Mile | Scott Fauble – 3rd (18:38) | Ben Bruce – 6th (18:57) | Matt Llano – 7th (19:15)

7.24.2016 | Wharf to Wharf 6 Mile | Scott Smith – 7th (28:25) | Ryan Dohner – 8th (28:29)

7.24.2016 | Wharf to Wharf 6 Mile | Amy Van Alstine – 7th (33:29)

7.10.2016 | USA Olympic Team Trials 5k Finals | Kellyn Taylor – 12th (15:43.35) | Rochelle Kanuho – 15th (16:05.20)

7.7.2016 | USA Olympic Team Trials 5k Prelims | Rochelle Kanuho – 8th (15:33.80) | Kellyn Taylor – 12th (15:40.15)

7.4.2016 | Butte to Butte 10k | Ryan Dohner – 2nd (30:03)

7.4.2016 | Butte to Butte 5k | Amy Van Alstine – 2nd (16:19)

7.2.2016 | USA Olympic Team Trials 10k | Kellyn Taylor – 4th (32:11.29) | Rochelle Kanuho – 7th (32:32.05) | Stephanie Bruce – 20th (34:27.48)

7.1.2016 | USA Olympic Team Trials 10k | Scott Fauble – 4th (28:45.53) | Ben Bruce – 13th (29:12.11) | Scott Smith – 14th (29:12.12)


 

JUNE

6.23.2016 | Stumptown Twilight 5,000m | Amy Van Alstine – 7th (15:36.02) | Stephanie Bruce – 14th (15:58.83)

6.12.2016 | Portland Track Festival Steeplechase | Ben Bruce – 11th (8:46.39)

6.11.2016 | Portland Track Festival 10k | Scott Smith – 3rd (28:24.27) | Ryan Dohner – 13th (29:02.46)

6.5.2016 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Half Marathon | Scott Smith – 1st (1:02:34)


 

MAY

5.30.2016 | Bolder Boulder 10k | Scott Fauble – 6th (29:54) | Rochelle Kanuho – 16th (36:03)

5.20.2016 | HOKA ONE ONE Mid Distance Classic 5k | Kellyn Taylor – 3rd (15:22.10) | Rochelle Kanuho – 8th (15:31.95)

5.20.2016 | HOKA ONE ONE Mid Distance Classic 5k | Ryan Dohner – 19th (13:51.00)

5.20.2016 | HOKA ONE ONE Mid Distance Classic Steeplechase | Ben Bruce – 30th (8:50.16)

5.14.2016 | Newport 10k | Scott Smith – 2nd (29:40.82) | Eric Fernandez – 3rd (29:53.99)

5.14.2016 | Newport 10k | Amy Van Alstine -5th (34:38.43)

5.1.2016 | Payton Jordan Invitational 10k | Kellyn Taylor – 8th (31:40.70)

5.1.2016 | Payton Jordan Invitational 5k | Rochelle Kanuho – 11th (15:27.67) | Amy Van Alstine – 19th (15:41.95)

5.1.2016 | Payton Jordan Invitational 10k | Ben Bruce – 10th (28:25.32) | Scott Smith – 21st (28:50.85) | Eric Fernandez – 24th (29:02.05) | Ryan Dohner – 27th (29:29.44)


 

APRIL

4.30.2016 | USATF Half Marathon Championships | Scott Fauble – 2nd (1:03:06)

4.1.2016 | Stanford Invitational 10k| Scott Fauble – 3rd (28:00.43) | Craig Lutz – 8th (28:33.13)

4.1.2016 | Stanford Invitational 10k| Stephanie Bruce – 8th (32:14.42)


 

MARCH

3.26.2016 | IAAF World Half Marathon Championships| Kellyn Taylor – 25th (1:12:42)

3.26.2016 | IAAF World Half Marathon Championships| Ben Bruce – 56th (1:06:46)

3.12.2016 | USATF 15k Champs/Gate River Run| Stephanie Bruce – 2nd (51:13)

3.12.2016 | USATF 15k Champs/Gate River Run| Craig Lutz – 4th (44:49)


 

FEBRUARY

2.13.2016 | 2016 U.S. Olympic Team Trials – Marathon| Kellyn Taylor – 6th (2:32:50)

2.13.2016 | 2016 U.S. Olympic Team Trials – Marathon| Matt Llano – 6th (2:15:16) | Scott Smith – 14th (2:17:33)

2.7.2016 | Cardiff Kook Run| Stephanie Bruce – 1st (33:44)

2.7.2016 | Cardiff Kook Run| Eric Fernandez – 3rd (29:36)

2.6.2016 | USATF Cross Country Championships| Craig Lutz – 1st (31:40)

2.6.2016 | USATF Cross Country Championships| Amy Van Alstine – 2nd (36:45)


 

JANUARY

1.30.2016 | UW Invite 3k| Ryan Dohner – 12th (8:06.60)

1.29.2016 | UW Invite 5k| Amy Van Alstine – 3rd (15:45.34) | Rochelle Kanuho – 7th (16:11.22)

1.17.2016 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon| Ben Bruce – 2nd (1:02:28)

1.9.2016 | Great Edinburgh International XC Challenge| Scott Fauble – 3rd (25:38) | Ryan Dohner – 15th (26:07)

1.9.2016 | Great Edinburgh International XC Challenge| Amy Van Alstine – 6th (21:41) | Rochelle Kanuho – 24th (22:43)


 

DECEMBER

12.12.2015 | 2015 USATF Club XC Championships (Men 10k) | Scott Fauble- 3rd (29:26) | Ryan Dohner- 11th (29:44) | Craig Lutz- 16th (29:49) | Scott Smith- 17th (29:51) | Ben Bruce- 23rd (30:14)

12.12.2015 | 2015 USATF Club XC Championships (Women 6k) | Amy Van Alstine- 1st (19:51) | Rochelle Kanuho- 3rd (19:53)

12.6.2015 | Pacific Pursuit 10,000m | Rochelle Kanuho- 3rd (32:08)


 

NOVEMBER

11.26.2015 | Silicon Valley Turkey Trot | Rochelle Kanuho- 14th (16:30)

11.26.2015 | Manchester Road Race | Amy Van Alstine- 13th (26:18)

11.22.2015 | Philadelphia Half Marathon | Scott Smith- 6th (1:04:18)

11.21.2015 | Lake Nona 15k | Scott Fauble- 1st (46:22) | Ryan Dohner- 2nd (47:12)

11.21.2015 | Rothman Institute 8k | Amy Van Alstine- 4th (26:43)

11.15.2015 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon | Craig Lutz- 3rd (1:05:28), Ben Bruce- 9th (1:07:28)

11.14.2015 | Richmond 8k | Amy Van Alstine- 6th (26:03)

11.1.2015 | Phoenix 5k | Craig Lutz- 1st (13:51), Ryan Dohner- 2nd (14:08) | Rochelle Kanuho- 1st (16:13)

11.1.2015 | Phoenix 10k | Scott Fauble- 2nd (29:59)

11.1.2015 | Norcross Run for the Bridge 10k | Amy Van Alstine- 2nd (34:18)


 

OCTOBER

10.31.2015 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Philadelphia Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor- 4th (1:10:59) | Ben Bruce- 4th (1:04:08)

10.31.2015 | Tulsa Run 15k | Scott Smith- 6th (47:11)

10.12.2015 | USATF Women’s 10k Championships (Tufts 10k) | Rochelle Kanuho- 5th (33:04), Kellyn Taylor- 9th (33:14)

10.11.2015 | GO! St. Louis Halloween 10k | Ryan Dohner- 1st (30:21)

10.08.2015 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Brooklyn Half Marathon | Ben Bruce- 4th (1:06:51)


 

SEPTEMBER

9.27.2015 | BMW Berlin Marathon | Matt Llano- 13th (2:12:28)

9.19.2015 | Great Cow Harbor 10k | Kellyn Taylor- 4th (34:14)

9.12.2015 | Tamarindo Beach Half Marathon | Eric Fernandez- 1st (1:07:30)


 

AUGUST

8.22.2015 | World Championships Marathon | Scott Smith- 28th (2:24:53)

8.9.2015 | NACAC 5,000m | Kellyn Taylor- 1st (16:24.86)


 

JULY

7.21.2015 | Pan American Games 5,000m | Kellyn Taylor- 3rd (15:52.78)

7.21.2015 | Wharf to Wharf 6 Mile | Scott Smith – 6th (27:40)

7.4.2015 | Fireball 10k | Scott Smith- 1st (31:31)

7.4.2015 | Peachtree 10k | Matt Llano- 6th (30:12)


 

JUNE

6.28.2015 | USATF Outdoors 5k | Kellyn Taylor- 7th (15:32.04), Rochelle Kanuho- 15th (15:54.74)

6.28.2015 | USATF Outdoors 5k | Ben Bruce- 18th (14:15.71)

6.26.2015 | USATF Outdoors Steeplechase Prelims | Ben Bruce- 10th (Heat 1- 8:55.74)

6.25.2015 | USATF Outdoors 10k | Eric Fernandez- 19th (29:33.51)

6.25.2015 | USATF Outdoors 10k | Amy Van Alstine- DNF (Calf)

6.14.2015 | Portland Track Festival | Eric Fernandez- 2nd (Section 2- 13:56.27)

6.13.2015 | Portland Track Festival | Amy Van Alstine- 4th (32:52.74)

6.4.2015 | Festival of Miles | Eric Fernandez- 8th (4:03.71), Ben Bruce- 13th (4:09.83)

6.4.2015 | Adrian Martinez Classic 5k | Amy Van Alstine- 14th (15:58.59)


 

MAY

5.31.2015 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Half Marathon | Kellyn Taylor- 4th (1:11:46)

5.31.2015 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Half Marathon | Matt Llano- 4th (1:03:52), Scott Smith- 8th (1:04:34)

5.30.2015 | Speed River Inferno Steeplechase | Ben Bruce- 7th (8:45.88)

5.27.2015 | Club Northwest All Comers 5k | Kellyn Taylor- 1st (15:42.24)

5.25.2015 | Bolder Boulder | Amy Van Alstine- 18th (36:23)

5.14.2015 | HOKA ONE ONE Mid-Distance Classic | Ben Bruce- 9th (8:40.45)

5.14.2015 | USATF Road Mile Champs | Scott Smith- 11th (4:19.5)

5.9.2015 | USATF 25k Championships| Matt Llano- 7th (1:17:33)

5.2.2015 | Payton Jordan Invitational 10k| Kellyn Taylor- 22nd (32:29.88)

5.2.2015 | Payton Jordan Invitational 5k| Rochelle Kanuho- 25th (16:10.84)

5.2.2015 | Newport 10k| Eric Fernandez- 2nd (29:46)

5.2.2015 | Newport 10k| Amy Van Alstine- 2nd (33:58)


 

APRIL

4.26.2015 | San Luis Obispo Half Marathon| Ben Bruce- 1st (1:10:55)

4.26.2015 | San Luis Obispo Half Marathon | Stephanie Bruce- 1st (1:23:14)

4.26.2015 | Oklahoma City Half Marathon | Scott Smith- 1st (1:06:53)

4.17.2015 | Brian Clay Invitational 5k (used as a post-race workout)| Rochelle Kanuho- 1st (16:29.11), Amy Van Alstine- 4th (16:44.33), Stephanie Bruce (17:19.10)

4.17.2015 | Bryan Clay Invitational 1500 | Rochelle Kanuho- 13th (4:29.85)

4.17.2015 | Mt Sac Relays Steeplechase | Ben Bruce- 8th (8:49.55)

4.17.2015 | Mt Sac Relays 1500 | Amy Van Alstine- 13th (4:20.28)

4.3.2015 | Stanford Invitational 5k | Rochelle Kanuho- 15th (15:53.73)

4.3.2015 | Stanford Invitational 10k | Eric Fernandez- 12th (28:37.23)

4.3.2015 | Stanford Invitational 5k | Ben Bruce- 7th (13:35.67)

4.3.2015 | Stanford Invitational 5k | Rochelle Kanuho- 15th (15:53.73)


 

MARCH

3.29.2015 | Carlsbad 5000| Ben Bruce- 12th (14:15)

3.28.2015 | Ukrop’s Monument Ave 10k/Collegiate Running Champs | Kellyn Taylor- 1st (33:21)

3.28.2015 | Cooper River Bridge Run | Amy Van Alstine- 12th (34:28)

3.26.2015 | Texas Relays Steeplechase | Ben Bruce- 2nd (8:47)

3.15.2015 | USATF Marathon Championships | Matt Llano- 2nd (2:16:12) Scott Smith- 7th (2:19:20)

3.15.2015 | Shamrockin’ Run 8k | Amy Van Alstine- 9th (28:02)

3.15.2015 | St. Patrick’s Day Half Marathon | Ben Bruce- 1st (1:09:12)

3.14.2015 | USATF 15k Championships/Gate River Run | Eric Fernandez- 9th (45:44)

3.14.2015 | USATF 15k Championships/Gate River Run | Kellyn Taylor- 10th (52:20)

3.8.2015 | Mountain to Fountain 15k | Ben Bruce- 2nd (45:47)

3.8.2015 |Mountain to Fountain 15k  | Stephanie Bruce- 3rd (55:17)


 

FEBRUARY

2.22.2015 | Pan American Cross Country Cup | Kellyn Taylor- 2nd (28:40), Rochelle Kanuho, 6th (21:42)

2.7.2015 | USA Cross Country Championships | Kellyn Taylor- 8th (28:40)

2.7.2015 | USA Cross Country Championships | Eric Fernandez- 32nd (39:18)


 

JANUARY

1.31.2015 | NAU Mountain T’s Invitational (3k) | Eric Fernandez- 1st (8:45.81)

1.31.2015 | NAU Mountain T’s Invitational (3k) | Amy Van Alstine- 1st (10:16.42), Stephanie Bruce- 2nd (10:35.36) (just workouts for Amy and Steph)

1.25.2015 | Rock ‘n’ Roll New Orleans Half Marathon | Ben Bruce- 2nd (1:05:48)

1.18.2015 | Chevron Houston Marathon | Kellyn Taylor- 6th (2:28:40)

1.18.2015 | USATF Half Marathon Championships | Matt Llano- 5th (1:02:22)

1.18.2015 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon| Ben Bruce- 4th (1:06:43)


 

DECEMBER

12.4.2014 | Indie 5k | Scott Smith- 2nd (14:45)


 

NOVEMBER

11.27.2014 | Dana Point Turkey Trot | Scott Smith- 1st (30:05)

11.23.2014 | Gatorade Half Marathon (San Jose Costa Rica) | Matt Llano- 1st (1:05:00)

11.16.2014 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon | Ben Bruce- 1st (2:27:22)

11.16.2014 | .US 12k Championships | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 10th (35:35)

11.16.2014 | .US 12k Championships | Scott Smith- 18th (35:35)


OCTOBER

10.25.2014 | Tulsa Run 15k | Scott Smith- 5th (47:28)

10.19.2014 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Saint Louis Marathon | Ben Bruce- 1st (2:27:32)

10.13.2014 | Tufts 10k | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 17th (33:00)

10.12.2014 | Bank of America Chicago Marathon | Matt Llano- 24th (2:17:43)

10.12.2014 | GO! St. Louis Halloween 10k | Eric Fernandez- 1st (29:41)

10.5.2014 | Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 1st (1:12:31)

10.5.2014 | USA Marathon Championships/Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon | Scott Smith- 3rd (2:14:40)


 

SEPTEMBER

9.28.2014 | Rock ‘n’ Roll Montreal Marathon | Ben Bruce- 1st (2:22:38)

9.21.2014 | USA 5k Championships (CVS Downtown 5k) | Amy Van Alstine- 20th (16:38)

9.20.2014 | Great Cow Harbor 10k | Eric Fernandez- 4th (29:39)

9.1.2014 | USA 20k Championships (Faxon New Haven Road Race) | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 5th (1:11:46)

9.1.2014 | USA 20k Championships (Faxon New Haven Road Race) | Matt Llano- 7th (1:02:17)


 

AUGUST

8.17.2014 | Falmouth Road Race | Ben Bruce- 4th (33:21)


 

JULY

7.27.2014 | Wharf to Wharf | Ben Bruce- 3rd (28:07)

7.26.2014 | Bix 7 (USA 7 Mile Championships) | Matt Llano- 10th (34:08) | Eric Fernandez- 15th (34:41)

7.20.2014 | Napa to Sonoma Wine Country Half Marathon | Ben Bruce- 3rd (1:05:59)

7.4.2014 | USA 10K Championships- Peachtree Road Race | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 4th (32:49)


 

JUNE

6.29.2014 | USA Outdoor Championships Steeplechase | Ben Bruce- 10th (8:44.31)

6.27.2014 | USA Outdoor Championships 5k | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 5th (15:25.63)

6.14.2014 | Oakley New York Mini 10k | Amy Van Alstine- 13th (33:26)

6.14.2014 | Bellin Run 10k | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 3rd (33:33)

6.1.2014 | Suja Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Marathon | Ben Bruce- 1st (2:23:50)


 

MAY

5.31.2014 | Freihofer’s Run 5k | Amy Van Alstine- 12th (16:29)

5.26.2014 | Bolder Boulder 10k | Ben Bruce- 17th (30:57)

5.26.2014 | Bolder Boulder 10k | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 22nd (36:26)

5.18.2014 | Bay to Breakers 12k | Ben Bruce- 7th (37:01)

5.11.2014 | USA 25K Championships (Fifth Third Bank 25k) | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 1st (1:25:26)

5.4.14.2014 | Payton Jordan Invitational 5k | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 9th (15:21.93) | Amy Van Alstine- 12th (15:22.98)

5.4.2014 | Mountain Goat 10 Mile | Maegan Krifchin- 1st (58:34)

5.3.2014 | Newport 10k | Maegan Krifchin- 4th (35:11)


 

APRIL

4.26.2014 | Pat’s Run 4.2 Mile | Maegan Krifchin- 1st (22:55)

4.20.2014 | BAA 5K | Amy Van Alstine- 8th (15:38) | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 11th (15:54)

4.6.2014 | GO! St. Louis Half Marathon | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 1st (1:11:51)

4.6.2014 | US Ten Mile Championships (part of the Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile) | Ben Bruce- 4th (47:33)

4.4.2014 | Stanford Invitational 10k | David Rooney- 6th (28:41)


 

MARCH

3.30.2014 | Carlsbad 5000 | Amy Van Alstine- 5th (15:30)

3.30.2014 | Carlsbad 5000 | Ben Bruce- 11th (14:06)

3.29.2014 | IAAF World Half Marathon Championships | Matt Llano- 35th (1:02:24)

3.29.2014 | Ukrop’s Monument Ave 10k (CRA Championships)| Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 1st (33:18)

3.21.2014 | Baldy Castillo Invitational | David Rooney- 5th (3:49.66)

3.16.2014 | Shamrockin’ Run 8k | David Rooney 10th (23:41)

3.15.2014 | US 15k Championships (Gate River Run) | Amy Van Alstine- 3rd (49:49) | Kellyn Johnson- 10th (50:44) | Matt Llano- 5th (44:02) | Ben Bruce- 12th (45:00) | Scott Smith- 17th (45:33)

3.1.2014 | Marana Run 5k | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 1st (16:52.7) | Stephanie Bruce (24 wks pregnant)- 7th (19:28.7) | Ben Bruce- 3rd (15:05.17)


 

FEBRUARY

2.22.2014 | NACAC XC Championships (6k) | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 1st (20:09)

2.16.2014 | Coronado Valentine’s Day 10k | Ben Bruce- 2nd (30:56)

2.15.2014 | USA Cross Country Championships | Amy Van Alstine- 1st (27:35) | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 4th (28:13)

2.8.2014 | NAU Mountain T’s Invite (Mile) | Amy Van Alstine- 1st (4:45.26) | Kellyn Johnson Taylor- 2nd (4:46.41)

2.8.2014 | NAU Mountain T’s Invite (Mile) | David Rooney- 4th (4:11.35)

2.2.2014 | Rock ‘n’ Roll New Orleans Marathon | Ben Bruce- 1st (2:21:56)


JANUARY

1.25.2014 | NAU Invitational (3k) | David Rooney- 4th (8:28.52)

1.19.2014 | USA Half Marathon Championships (Aramco Houston Half Marathon) | Matt Llano – 5th (1:01:47) | Ben Bruce – 13th (1:02:53)

1.11.2014 | Bupa Great Edinburgh XC (6k) | Kellyn (Johnson) Taylor – 6th (21:02) | Amy Van Alsine – 15th (21:15)